Thursday 4


Lagniappe ~ Flat Broke 3 6-9pm


Jims Music ~ Ukulele Club 6pm


Ore Dock ~ Marbin with Who Dat Brass  and Ben Delaurentis 7pm $10.00


Forest Roberts Theater ~ Om Music 730pm


Blackrocks ~ 8pm


Landmark ~ 830pm


Carp River Saloon ~ Cherrie Bombs 7pm


Smarty's ~ Chris Valenti 5-8pm



Friday 5


Flanigans ~ 630-930pm


FRT ~ OM Music 730pm


Ore Dock  ~ 7 Ft Drift  9pm


Carp River Saloon ~  Black Pearl 8-11pm


Jackson's Pit ~ Kurt  Kim 6pm


Venice ~ Daydreamers 8pm


Brogies ~ Money Shot Acoustic 9pm


Rainbow Bar Spun 930pm


Saturday 6


Commons ~ Farmers Market music 10am-1pm


Ore Dock ~ UP Gumbo 9pm


Barrs Bar ~ Iron Daisy Acoustic 2pm


Peterson Auditorium ~ Seventh Day Slumber, Brooke Robertson, Nathan Sheridan 630pm $10.00


Falling Rock ~  Iron Daisy Acoustic 7pm








Marquette Music Scene

copyright Marquette Music Scene. all rights reserved

ceracer24@aol.com 906-869-1395





Sunday  7


Donckers Toast & Jam ~  9am


Landmark Inn ~   Harry South & Michael Waite noon-3pm in the pub


Food Co-op ~ acoustic brunch~ Chris Valenti

noon -2pm


Donckers ~ acoustic jam 2-5pm


Zephyr ~   6-9pm

 

Blackrocks Brewery ~ open jam 7-10pm


Cafe Bodega ~ open mic 8-11pm


Cognition ~ open mic 4-7pm


Brogies ~ open mic with Danzo 930pm


KI Sawyer Air Museum  Heartbeats 1pm



Monday 8

Iron Bay ~ Music Monday ~ 730-9pm


Blackrocks ~ Daydreamers 8pm


Flanigans ~ open mic with Joe Patrick  9-midnight


Tuesday 9


Yooptone Music ~ Marquette Ukulele Group 7pm


Blackrocks ~ Mark Young 8pm


Wednesday  10

Thursday 11


Blackrocks ~ Blaine McQuinn 8pm


Carp River Saloon ~ Derrell Syria Project 7-9pm


Friday 12


Flanigans  Daydreamers 630-930pm


Ore Dock  ~ JW Jones & The Brothers Quinn


Carp River Saloon ~ Heartbeats 8-11pm


Saturday 13


Ore Dock ~  Lake Wild Music Fest 5-11pm


Carp River Saloon ~ Under the Radar8-11pm


Sunday 14


Monday 15


Tuesday 16


Blackrocks ~ Edmond Joseph 8pm


Wednesday 17


Thursday 18


Blackrocks ~ Keith Scott 8pm


Carp River Saloon ~ Union Suits8-11pm




Friday 19


Flanigans ~ Maynards 630-930pm


Saturday 20


Carp River Saloon ~ Frank an da Beanz 8-11pm


Sunday 21


Monday 22


Blackrocks ~ Daydreamers 8pm


Tuesday 23


Blackrocks ~ Chris Valenti 8pm


Wednesday 24


Blackrocks ~ Lena Maude 8pm




Thursday 25


Carp River Saloon ~ Just the Two of Us 8-11pm




Friday 26


Flanigans ~ The Crunge 630-930pm


Carp River Saloon ~ Trailer Hitch 8-11pm


Saturday 27


Carp River Saloon ~ Conga Se Mene Halloween Party 8-11pm


Sunday 28


Monday 29


Blackrocks ~ Strung Together 8pm


Tuesday 30


Blackrocks ~ Adam Carpenter 8pm


November


Tuesday 13


Yooptone Music ~ Marquette Ukulele Group 7pm


Friday 23


Flanigans ~ Daydreamers 630-930pm


Friday 30


Flanigans ~ Maynards 630-930pm


December


Friday 7


Flanigans ~ The Crunge 630-930pm




Tuesday 11


Yooptone Music ~ Marquette Ukulele Group 7pm


Friday 14


Friday 21


Flanigans ~ Daydreamers 630-930pm


Friday 28


Flanigans ~ Maynaeds 630-930pm